- I am the Messenger by Markus Zusak
- The Soulkeepers by G.P. Ching
- Between the Bridge and the River by Craig Ferguson
- Let's Pretend This Never Happened by Jenny Lawson
- Ape House by Sara Gruen
- Packing for Mars by Mary Roach
- The Book Thief by Markus Zusak
- The Kite Runner by Khaled Hosseini
- Origins by Randolph Lalonde
- Ready Player One by Ernest Cline
- Hitchhikers Guide to the Galaxy by Douglas Adams
- Growing Up Amish by Ira Wagler
- Memories of the Future by Wil Wheaton
- Pregnancy, Childbirth, and the Newborn by Penny Simkin, Janet Whalley, and Ann Keppler
- Bee Season by Myla Goldberg
- Animal, Vegetable, Miracle by Barbara Kingsolver
- The Last Queen by C.W. Gortner
- Telex From Cuba by Rachel Kushner
- The Traveling Death and Resurrection Show by Ariel Gore
- The Arms Maker of Berlin by Dan Fesperman
- Prodigal Summer by Barbara Kingsolver
- Like Water for Chocolate by Laura Esquivel
- Just a Geek by Wil Wheaton
- Tenebrea Trilogy by Roxann Dawson and Daniel Graham (includes Entering Tenebrea, Tenebrea's Hope and Tenebrea Rising)
- The Dog Stars by Peter Heller
- Raising Twins by Shelly Vaziri Flais
- Heading Home with Your Newborn by Laura A. Jana and Jennifer Shu
- Breastfeeding Made Simple by Nancy Mohrbacher and Kathleen Kendall-Tackett
- The Mayo Clinic Guide to a Healthy Pregnancy
- A Child is Born by Lennart Nilssen and Lars Hamberger
What I've Read
In case anyone is looking for a list of all the book reviews I've done on this blog, here it is:
Subscribe to:
Posts (Atom)
No comments:
Post a Comment